Casa De Praia Pousada
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Pets Pets allowed |
Located merely 1.6 km from Praia Da Barra da Ferrugem Beach, Casa De Praia Pousada Garopaba hotel is around 500 metres from Mercado Ferrugem. This Garopaba guest house provides 24-hour security service to ensure guests' safety.
Natural attractions in the area include Square April 21, about a 15-minute ride from the hotel, and a beach is only an 8-minute walk away. You can easily find Praia do Ouvidor 4.3 km from the Casa De Praia Pousada Garopaba.
The 15 rooms at the accommodation comprise a patio.
Choose from an unlimited choice of Brazilian dishes at Bar do Zado which is in close proximity to this Garopaba hotel.
- Local attractions
- Dunas do Ouvidor e do Siriu4.9 km
- Ouvidor3.8 km
- Pedra Branca4.7 km
- Bali Hai Garopaba3.2 km
- Encantada Lagoon1.7 km
- Pedra Branca De Garopaba4.7 km
- Praia do Ouvidor4.3 km
- Ouvidor Beach3.7 km
- Praia da Ferrugem750 m
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz46 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
In the room
- Patio
- Terrace
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is parking available at the Casa De Praia Pousada hotel free of charge?
A car park is provided at the Casa De Praia Pousada hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Casa De Praia Pousada hotel?
Guests of Casa De Praia Pousada hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Casa De Praia Pousada hotel?
The minimal room price in the Casa De Praia Pousada hotel is $23. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Casa De Praia Pousada hotel?
At Casa De Praia Pousada hotel, guests can choose among Superior Family Queen Room, Dormitory Room Mixed, and Family Private Bathroom Room.